Still Life/Floral Finalists from the 28th Annual Art Competition

Still Life/Floral Finalists from The Artist’s Magazine‘s 28th Annual Art Competition

Continued from page 2…

Finalists
Mary Backer
Banning, CA

Cecile Baird
Hillsboro, OH

Patt Baldino
Scarsdale, NY

Chris Beck
Los Altos, CA

Tom Betts
Salt Lake City, UT

Donna Biggee
Snellville, GA

Candice Bohannon
Applegate, CA

Mark H. Brown
Carlisle, PA

Daniel Mark Cassity
Shreveport, LA

Ellen Catherwood
Timmins, ON

Ping-Shun Chan
Hong Kong, China

Francois Chartier
Montreal, QC

Craig Cossey
Eaton Rapids, MI

Jan Crooker
Kutztown, PA

Giovanna Ruggiero DeSantis
Annandale, VA

Loren DiBenedetto
Huntersville, NC

Muriel Dolemieux
Redlands, CA

Teresa N. Fischer
Belchertown, MA

Philip Fleischer
Santa Maria, CA

Sandy Freckleton Gagon
Sandy, UT

R. Garriott
Denver, CO

Irene Georgopoulou
Athens, Greece

Vincent Giarrano
Washington Depot, CT

Pamela Goedhart
The Sea Ranch, CA

Jorge Alberto Gonzalez
Baltimore, MD

Thane Gorek
Fort Collins, CO

Daryl Gortner
Fullerton, CA

Marla Greenfield
Wayland, MA

Trisha Hardwick
Ingleby Barwick, England

Justin Hess
Ventura, CA

Michael E. Hockenbury
Swoyersville, PA

Jane Jacobs
Bernardsville, NJ

David Jamieson
Oak Park, IL

Joyce K. Jensen
Zionsville, IN

Joel Carson Jones
Plymouth, PA

Hagop Keledjian
Watertown, MA

Grace Kim
Upper Marlboro, MD

Christine Krupinski
Fairfax, VA

Jeffrey T. Larson
Maple, WI

Noah Layne
Victoria, BC

Richard J. Luschek II
Cincinnati, OH

Georgios Maroudas
Lesvos, Greece

Anne McGrory
Nashua, NH

Frank McVeigh
Lynchburg, VA

Nilton Mendonça
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Catherine Moffat
Victoria, BC

Milixa Moron
Florence, Italy

Margie Murray
Encino, CA

Eileen Nistler
Upton, WY

Judy Nunno
Weston, FL

Sandy O’Connor
Cotuit, MA

Jonathan O’Dea
St. John’s, NL

Kaaren Oreck
Madison, WI

Jacob A. Pfeiffer
Madison, WI

Sandra Power
Seattle, WA

Lawrence Preston
Plainfield, MA

Michael Ranucci
Auburn, ME

J. Anna Roberts
Brownsburg, IN

Scott Royston
Baltimore, MD

Krista M Schoening
Rockford, IL

Benjamin J. Shamback
Mobile, AL

George Shipperley
Aurora, IL

Charles Smith
Seattle, WA

John P. Smolko
Kent, OH

Kathy Steckel
Crawford, CO

Patrice Stephens-Bourgeault
Toronto, ON

Katherine Stone
Duncan, BC

Christi Tompkins
Plano, TX

Ann Kraft Walker
The Woodlands, TX

Liz Walker
Portland, OR

Jennifer R. Welty
Santa Cruz, CA

Sandra A. Whitby
Provo, UT

You may also like these articles:

COMMENT