Abstract/Experimental Finalists from the 28th Annual Art Competition

…Continued from previous page

Abstract/Experimental Finalists  from The Artist’s Magazine‘s 28th Annual Art Competition

Patricia Aaron
Greenwood Village, CO

Lacy Adam
Midlothian, VA

Marina Ahun
Princeton, NJ

Christine Alfery
Lac du Flambeau, WI

Denise Athanas
Mt. Pleasant, SC

Larisa Aukon
Scottsdale, AZ

Min J Bae
San Francisco, CA

Gordon K. Baker
Bend, OR

Blazin
San Francisco, CA

Aaron Morgan Brown
Selinsgrove, PA

Jade Brown
London, ON, Canada

Ginnie Cappaert
Stephenson, MI

Stu Chait
Rochester, NY

Ashley Coll
Plainfield, NJ

Craig Cossey
Eaton Rapids, MI

Lynn C. Davis
Santa Rosa, CA

Caroline Simmen Domenig
Kernersville, NC

Laura Duis
Charlotte, NC

Diane Fechenbach
Highlands Ranch, CO

Jennifer Gardner
North Venice, FL

Gale Gibbs
Rockwall, TX

Rachel Gillen
Cincinnati, OH

Theresa Girard
Narragansett, RI

Pamela Goedhart
The Sea Ranch, CA

Kaziah Hancock
Manti, UT

Paul Jackson
Columbia, MO

J Austin Jennings
Kettering, OH

Mark Kuhne
Prior Lake, MN

Amy V. Lindenberger
North Canton, OH

Thomas M. Little
Shreveport, LA

Linda Benton McCloskey
Harrisburg, PA

Geoffrey McCormack
Eugene, OR

Catherine Mein
Virginia Beach, VA

Juliet Mevi
Berkeley, CA

Nadege Morey
New York, NY

Heather Moritz
Harrison, OH

Catalina Ouyang Morris
Plains, NJ

Constance Patterson
Avon, CT

Mary I. Pichette
Carson, CA

Jane Riles
San Diego, CA

John Scarborough
Granite City, IL

Diane Schmidt
Sarasota, FL

James G. Sinur
Glendale, AZ

Dee Solin
Vero Beach, FL

Carol Staub
Somerset, NJ

Marty Stewart
Bend, OR

Barbara Tiffany
Winter Springs, FL

Anri Tsutsumi
Socorro, NM

Anna Wainright
West Long Branch, NJ

E. Tracy Williams
Cary, NC

Brenda York
San Diego, CA

Brenda Hope Zappitell
Delray Beach, FL


Winners of The Artist’s Magazine’s 28th Annual Art Competition are featured in the December 2011 issue. Click here to purchase.

Still Life/Floral Juror: Nava Grunfeld
Portrait/Figure
Juror: Robert Liberace
Abstract/Experimental
Juror: Jonathan Talbot
Animal/Wildlife
Juror: Dawn Emerson
Landscape/Interior
Juror: Richard McKinley

Click here to read “What the Jurors Said.”

You may also like these articles:

COMMENT